skip to content

CUED Division A

Energy, Fluids and Turbomachinery
 

Name Office phone Email address
Ms Victoria Adesanya
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Mrs Mary Aldridge
Mr Zaib Ali za234@cam.ac.uk
Dr David Arthur
Dr Nick Atkins
Professor Holger Babinsky
Mr Will Bainbridge +44 (0) 1223 748579 wb230@cam.ac.uk
Dr Saravanan Balusamy +44 1223 332588 sb834@cam.ac.uk
Jinhau Bao
Mr David Barlow
Mr Dominic Basham
Mr Peter Benie
Dr Paul Bennett
Mr Robert Blackburn rjb200@cam.ac.uk
Dr Adam Boies +44 (0)1223 746972 a.boies@eng.cam.ac.uk
Dr Tobias Brandvik
Mr Fred Bryant
Mr Colin Bullman
Dr Giovanni Campa
Professor Stewart Cant +44 (0)1223 748554 rsc10@cam.ac.uk
Mr Teng Cao
Mr Jose Cardesa Duenas
Dr Mauro Carnevale
Mr Les Chapman
Mr Mao Chen
Mr Thom Clark
Mr John Clark
Mr David Coates
Mr Peter Cocks
Mr Simon Collis spc37@cam.ac.uk
Mr Adam Comer
Dr John Coull jdc38@cam.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Cranstone
J Cui
Dr Jonathan M Cullen +44 (0) 1223 760360 jmc99@cam.ac.uk
Professor Nick Cumpsty
Dr Eric Curtis
Dr Antonio D'Ammaro 01223339882 ad598@cam.ac.uk
Alice Darbyshire
Professor Peter Davidson
Todd Davidson 01223761263 tscd2@cam.ac.uk
Professor William N Dawes
Dr Ivor John Day FREng
Dr David Dennis
Professor John Denton
Dr Karthik Depuru-Mohan +44 1793 785375 karthik.depuru-mohan@cantab.net
Dr Caleb Dhanasekaran
Mr Paul Dickenson
Mr Jaime Dickinson
Professor Dame Ann Dowling OM DBE FRS FREng
Mr Krishna Echerlu Sathyanarayana ke262@cam.ac.uk
Ms Kathryn Evans
Mrs Robena French
Dr David Giacche
Dr Josue Gomez Parada
Dr Martin Goodhand
Mrs Kate Graham +44 1223 766805 energy-mphil-enquiries@eng.cam.ac.uk
Dr William Graham
Mr Robert Grewe
Mr Ken Griggs
Dr Sam Grimshaw 01223 339 882 sdg33@cam.ac.uk
Dr Michael Hage
Dr Cesare Hall
Henry Zhiyi Han zh253@cam.ac.uk
J Harris
Mr John Harvey
Professor John Harvey
Mr John Hazlewood
X He
Dr Jon Heffer
Mr Kieran Hegarty kth22@cam.ac.uk
Christophe Hennekinne
Ross Henrywood
Dr Max Hewkin-Greggor mih26@cam.ac.uk
Joe Hobbs
Professor Simone Hochgreb
Professor Howard Hodson
Mr Nick Hooper
Fiona Hughes
Professor Gary Hunt Dyson Professor of Fluid Mechanics
Dr Tom Hynes
Mr. Mohammad Ismail 01223765311 mi286@cam.ac.uk
Dr Richard Jefferson-Loveday
Wei Jian
Mr Michael Judge mjj31@cam.ac.uk
Prof Matthew Juniper +44 1223 332 585 mpj1001@cam.ac.uk
Dr M. Mustafa Kamal mustafa.kamal@cantab.net
Dr Sergey Karabasov
Mr Sahand Karimisani
Mr James Kariuki
Mr Chin Yik Lee
Mr Julien Lefaivre
Mr Robert Leroy
Dr Jie Li
Dr Dongfang Liang 01223 764829 dl359@cam.ac.uk
Mr Kian Min Lim
Mr Chia Hua Lim
Mr Andreas Lintz
Dr Yu Liu yu.liu.mes@surrey.ac.uk
Dr John Longley
Mr Steven Lowe
Dr Iro Lyra
Edouard Machover
Mr Andrea Maffioli aplm2@cam.ac.uk
Luca Magri
Ms M Mahak mm818@cam.ac.uk
Miss Tafara Estelle Makuni tem29@cam.ac.uk
Mr Dave Martin 01223 332738 dsm20@cam.ac.uk
Niall Martin npdm2@cam.ac.uk
Dr Michela Massini
Professor Epaminondas Mastorakos
Mr John McGill
Josh McTigue jdm70@cam.ac.uk
Mr Andi Merxhani
Dr Rob Miller
Mr Dhiren V Mistry dm529@cam.ac.uk
Mr Mohd Fairus Mohd Yasin
Dr Francesco Montomoli
Dr Ed Naylor
Mr Timothy J. Newman +44 (0)1223 766 063 tjn25@eng.cam.ac.uk
Dr Girish Nivarti gvn22@cam.ac.uk
Mr William Nolan
Mr Joseph Oorebeek
Mr Alessandro Orchini
Mr Ugochukwu Oriji uro20@cam.ac.uk
Dr James Page
Dr Geoff Parks gtp10@cam.ac.uk
Professor Nigel Peake
Mr Charlie Pearson
Mr Charlie Pitt Ford
Will Playford
Dr Graham Pullan
Dr Tashiv Ramsander
PhD student Avishek Ranjan ar606@cam.ac.uk
Mr Simon Read
Mrs Elena Richer
Matt Rooney
Tony Roulstone Mr
Mr Tony Roulstone
Tony Roulstone Mr
Mr Kashmir Sami
Mr John Saunders
Dr. Svilen Savov +441223339836 sss44@cam.ac.uk
Ms Kayla Sax
Mr Sebastian Scholl
Dr Stuart Scott +44 (0)1223 332645 sas37@cam.ac.uk
Dr Vasily Semiletov
Carl Sequeira 01223 339 882 cls65@cam.ac.uk
Dr Mike Shaw mjs214@cam.ac.uk
Dr Eugene Shwageraus
Dr Samuel Sinayoko
Mr Roy Slater
Nishad Sohoni ns451@cam.ac.uk
Dr Marc Emil John Stettler 01223 748 596 ms828@cam.ac.uk
Mr Ben Stock
Professor N Swaminathan +44 (0)1223 332586 ns341@cam.ac.uk
Dr. Outi Tammisola
Dr Jonathan Taylor
Dr James Vincent Taylor jvt24@cam.ac.uk
Mr Derek Taylor
Mrs Juliet Teather
Mr Paul Thomas
Mr Ian Thornton
Mr Neil Titchener
Mr Ho-On To +44 (0)1223337590 hot20@cam.ac.uk
N Kien Trinh
Ms Roberta Trupiano
Professor Paul G. Tucker FIMechE, Assoc. FAIAA
Dr James Tyacke
Dr Nagabhushana Rao Vadlamani nrv24@cam.ac.uk
Cindy Valreau
Kanjirakkad Vasu
Mr Andrew Vekinis
Mr Yuanjian Wang
Mr Chris Ward 01223332774 cmw56@cam.ac.uk
Dr David Warren
Mr Stefan Waterson
Dr Rob Watson
Ms Stephanie Weichert
Mr Michael Whibley
Dr Alex White +44 (0)1223 765310 ajw36@cam.ac.uk
W Wu
Xuefei Wu
Professor Liping Xu
Dr Xiaoyu Yan
Ms Jin Yan
Mr Yang Yang
Mr Xiaoyu Yang xy253@cam.ac.uk
Dr Yong-Sang Yoon
Professor John Young +44 (0)1223 330263 jby@eng.cam.ac.uk
Dr Anna Young +44(0)1223 760551 amy21@cam.ac.uk
Nurjuanis Zainuddin
Huangwei Zhang hz283@cam.ac.uk

4th Year Project Deadlines

29th May 2019
Each student submits two copies of Final report plus an extra copy of their technical abstract, plus their log book or electronic equivalent to Group Centres by 4pm.

 

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31